Partner, Energy and Environment, Public Sector Development,
Fariz MAMMADOVMr. Fariz Mammadov has a long-term experience in concept and strategy development for the business, development of feasibility studies, project cost estimates, project- specific financial and cost benefit analysis, utilities restructuring, public policy, and social and livelihood analysis. With his diverse expertise,
Mr. Mammadov was involved in many consultancy projects of World Bank, Asian Development Bank, US Agency for International Development, energy companies and public sector institutions in Azerbaijan, covering electricity, natural gas, renewable energy sectors, utility development, as well as institutional restructuring and capacity building.
Mr. Mammadov holds MBA degree from Maastricht School of Management and ADA University, Bachelor and Master Degree in Political Sciences from Baku State University.
Looking for similar consulting services?